+86 021 67109909     +86 18017809222
All Categories

Home > Products > Switchgear Accessories > Interlocking mechanism & device

  • Interlock Mechanism 5XS239010 For Switchgear
  • Interlock Mechanism 5XS239010 For Switchgear

Interlock Mechanism 5XS239010 For Switchgear

Description:
  • 1.Type:5XS.239.010
  • 2.Usage:Auxiliary parts of switchgear
  • 3.OEM orders are welcome
  • 4.Produce according to your need
  • 5.Quality guarantee
  • Product Description

Interlock mechanism 5XS.239.010 for switchgear

Specifications

  • 1.Type:5XS.239.010
  • 2.Usage:Auxiliary parts of switchgear
  • 3.OEM orders are welcome
  • 4.Produce according to your need
  • 5.Quality guarantee

Specification:

  • 1.Changing mechanism by our factory after the improvement, it can satisfy the back door in not good under the condition of  not  separating brake the grounding switch, handcart cannot enter working position.
  • 2.It must  in order to close  down door,later separating the grounding switch, handcart can into working position from the test   position in order to guarantee life safety
  • 3.Suface zincing is antioxidation and durable and without impurities

Characteristic :
This interlock switchgear mechanism after improved,handcart can not enter the working position and unable to make earthing switch break-brake when the down door unlocked.You must firstly shut the door and make the earthing switch break-brake ,then the handcart go into the work position from the test position to ensure personal safety .

With coordination of other interlocking mechanism, it can provide electrical assemblies switchgear equipment with safe effective and all round “five-protection” interlocking solvable plan.

 

Interlock mechanism 5XS.239.010 for switchgear

No.  Item  Code  Qty 
1 Pin shaft welding 5XS.234.013 1
2 Pressure spring 8XS.282.021 1
3 Pin φ3*20 GB79-86 2
4 Support 8XS.043.020 1
5 Screw M5*12 GB70-85 1
6 Cap 8XS.017.010 1
7 Support assembly 5XS.043.021 1
8 Tongue 8XS.060.012 1
9 Screw M6*20 GB70-85 3
10 Washer φ6 GB93-87 5
11 Washer φ6 GB97.1-85 7
12 Pin 8XS.200.015 1
13 Handle 5XS.253.010 1
14 Base plate 8XS.156.011 1
15 Bending plate 8XS.161.055 1
16 Pin 8XS.933.051 2
17 Screw M6*20 GB5783-85 2
18 Nut M6 GB6170-86 2
Contact Us